Playoff Schedule & Results, Representative AAA (Cambridge Minor Hockey)
ALLIANCE HOCKEY Digital Network
Championships
Trainers
Coaches
Latest News
ALLIANCE HOCKEY Digital Network
Championships
Trainers
Coaches
Latest News
×
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Constitution
Executive Flow Chart
Executive & Staff
Meetings and Minutes
CMHA Policies
Organization Calendar
Our Alumni
News Archive
Libraries
CMHA Policies
Forms & Applications
OHF Minimum Suspension List
Organization Documents
Office Info
Coaches Corner
Coaching Certification
Request Forms
Team Fundraising Application Form
Travel Permit forms
Vulnerable Sector Check Letter Request
Team Webmaster Help
Electronic Game Sheets Help
Rep Leagues
Rep Leagues
General Information
2024/2025 Evaluation Registration
Current Coaches
AAA
A/AA
B/BB
Junior Permission to Skate Request
Game Centre
Travel Permit forms
Local Leagues
Hawks Nest - Junior Hawks
U7 Junior Hawks
U7 Junior Hawks
Coaches Corner
U7 Phase 1 Practice Plans
U7 Phase 2 Practice Plans
U7 Phase 3 Practice Plans
U7 Phase 4 Practice Plans
Goaltender Practices
Extra Practice Ideas
U8 Junior Hawks
U8 Junior Hawks
Coaches Corner
Coaches Corner
U8 Phase 1 Practice Plans
U8 Phase 2 Practice Plans
U8 Phase 3 Practice Plans
U8 Phase 4 Practice Plans
Goaltender Practices
Extra Practice Ideas
U9 Junior Hawks
U9 Junior Hawks
Coaches Corner
Coaches Corner
U9 Phase 1 Practice Plans
U9 Phase 2 Practice Plans
U9 Phase 3 Practice Plans
U9 Phase 4 Practice Plans
Goaltender Practices
General Information
Forms & Applications
Incident Reporting Procedure
House League Conveners
Concussion Awareness
Ages 10 & Under
Ages 11-14
Ages 15 & Up
Coaches Corner
Galt Minor Hockey School
Development
Shooting and Scoring Overview
Skating Overview
Puck Control Overview
Small Area Games Stations
Developing Defence Overview
Goaltending Overview
Off-ice Training
Teams
Teams
Representative AAA Menu
AAA Rep Home
Schedule & Results
League Standings
Tryout Schedule
Current Coaches
AAA Calendar
U10 AAA (2014)
U11 AAA (2013)
U12 AAA (2012)
U13 AAA (2011)
U14 AAA (2010)
U15 AAA (2009)
U16 AAA (2008)
Team Websites
U10 AAA (2014)
U11 AAA (2013)
U12 AAA (2012)
U13 AAA (2011)
U14 AAA (2010)
U15 AAA (2009)
U16 AAA (2008)
×
Representative AAA
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Category Playoff Schedule & Results
U10 AAA (2014)
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U10PPD18
Feb 24 2024
2:00 PM
Waterloo Wolves
AMC (West)
1-4
L
U10PPD5
Feb 25 2024
3:45 PM
Brantford 99ers
Cambridge Sports Park 2
4-3
W
U10PPD6
Mar 03 2024
4:15 PM
Huron-Perth Lakers
Cambridge Sports Park 2
2-5
L
U10PPD11
Mar 16 2024
11:30 AM
Huron-Perth Lakers
PERC
0-6
L
U10PPD7
Mar 17 2024
3:00 PM
Kitchener Jr Rangers
Galt Arena Gardens
5-1
W
U10PPD8
Mar 24 2024
2:45 PM
Waterloo Wolves
Galt Arena Gardens
6-2
W
U10PPD1
Mar 28 2024
6:15 PM
Brantford 99ers
Gretzky Center (#2)
3-4
L
U10PPD14
Mar 31 2024
11:15 AM
Kitchener Jr Rangers
Sportsworld (Prac)
U11 AAA (2013)
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11PPD18
Feb 23 2024
6:30 PM
Waterloo Wolves
RIM Park (Lions)
1-7
L
U11PPD5
Feb 27 2024
6:45 PM
Brantford 99ers
Cambridge Sports Park 2
0-7
L
U11PPD6
Mar 03 2024
5:00 PM
Huron-Perth Lakers
Galt Arena Gardens
1-8
L
U11PPD11
Mar 16 2024
1:00 PM
Huron-Perth Lakers
PERC
2-6
L
U11PPD7
Mar 17 2024
4:30 PM
Kitchener Jr Rangers
Galt Arena Gardens
1-6
L
U11PPD1
Mar 23 2024
6:45 PM
Brantford 99ers
Gretzky Center (#3)
0-5
L
U11PPD8
Mar 24 2024
4:15 PM
Waterloo Wolves
Galt Arena Gardens
0-7
L
U11PPD14
Mar 31 2024
12:45 PM
Kitchener Jr Rangers
Sportsworld (Prac)
U12 AAA (2012)
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
B12
Mar 02 2024
4:00 PM
Windsor Jr Spitfires
Central Park (North)
7-5
W
B7
Mar 03 2024
1:00 PM
Huron-Perth Lakers
St. Marys (Rock)
2-2
T
B1
Mar 07 2024
7:00 PM
Brantford 99ers
Gretzky Center (#2)
5-4
W
B3
Mar 09 2024
12:00 PM
Chatham-Kent Cyclones
Cambridge Sports Park 1
2-2
T
B4
Mar 10 2024
4:30 PM
London Jr Knights
Galt Arena Gardens
2-2
T
F1
Mar 12 2024
6:30 PM
London Jr Knights
Nichols (A)
2-5
L
F2
Mar 16 2024
5:30 PM
London Jr Knights
Cambridge Sports Park 1
0-4
L
U13 AAA (2011)
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
A5
Mar 02 2024
1:30 PM
Chatham-Kent Cyclones
Memorial
4-4
T
A6
Mar 03 2024
2:30 PM
Huron-Perth Lakers
St. Marys (Rock)
1-6
L
A1
Mar 09 2024
1:30 PM
Kitchener Jr Rangers
Cambridge Sports Park 1
2-7
L
A10
Mar 10 2024
3:00 PM
Elgin-Middlesex Canucks
Galt Arena Gardens
2-9
L
U14 AAA (2010)
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
B2
Mar 01 2024
7:00 PM
London Jr Knights
Cambridge Sports Park 1
0-4
L
B14
Mar 02 2024
5:30 PM
Windsor Jr Spitfires
Central Park (North)
1-8
L
B3
Mar 05 2024
7:00 PM
Kitchener Jr Rangers
Activa (PJD)
1-1
T
B13
Mar 07 2024
7:30 PM
Waterloo Wolves
RIM Park (Optimists)
2-5
L
B1
Mar 10 2024
1:00 PM
Sun County Panthers
Galt Arena Gardens
1-6
L
U15 AAA (2009)
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
A2
Mar 01 2024
8:30 PM
Chatham-Kent Cyclones
Cambridge Sports Park 2
6-2
W
A1
Mar 03 2024
3:00 PM
Sun County Panthers
Galt Arena Gardens
5-5
T
A5
Mar 07 2024
7:15 PM
Elgin-Middlesex Canucks
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
0-4
L
A9
Mar 09 2024
5:30 PM
Windsor Jr Spitfires
Central Park (North)
1-7
L
C1
Mar 16 2024
2:00 PM
Sun County Panthers
Essex (Libro)
1-5
L
C2
Mar 17 2024
1:00 PM
Sun County Panthers
Galt Arena Gardens
0-3
L
C3
Mar 22 2024
7:30 PM
Sun County Panthers
Essex (Libro)
0-4
L
U16 AAA (2008)
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
F1
Feb 25 2024
8:30 PM
Huron-Perth Lakers
Galt Arena Gardens
1-2
L
F2
Feb 27 2024
9:00 PM
Huron-Perth Lakers
Rotary Complex (Rink A)
3-4
L
F3
Feb 29 2024
8:00 PM
Huron-Perth Lakers
Cambridge Sports Park 1
0-1
L