Silver Stick Finals, Tournaments, Major Bantam A, A (Cambridge Minor Hockey)

PrintTournament Details
Silver Stick Finals
Location: Port Huron, MI
Friday, January 11, 2019-Sunday, January 13, 2019
Schedule & Results
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueResult
Tournament Recap
No recap has been entered.
About This Tournament
https://silverstick.org/Tournaments/6793/Divisions/6935/

Team Schedule
Game # Time Venue Visitor Result Home
Friday, January 11, 2019
13 8:00 AM GPU Cambridge Hawks Owen Sound Jr. Attack
23 2:00 PM MM Lancaster Firebirds Cambridge Hawks
Saturday, January 12, 2019
47 3:00 PM GPU Cambridge Hawks Nickel City Sharks
All games are within theBantam A - Pool Cdivision.
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • GPU - Glacier Pointe USA, 4150 Dove Road, Port Huron, MI
  • MM - McMorran Main, 701 McMorran Blvd., Port Huron, Po. Phone: 8109856166
Bantam A
Group Schedule & Results
Division Game # Time Venue Visitor Result Home
Thursday, January 10, 2019
BMA-A 8 8:00 PM GPC Hespeler Shamrocks Midland North Stars
BMA-A 9 8:00 PM GPU Colorado Springs Tigers Howard Huskies
Friday, January 11, 2019
BMA-B 11 8:00 AM MM Sarnia Jr. Sting Vipers Hockey Club
BMA-C 12 8:00 AM GPC Nickel City Sharks Lancaster Firebirds
BMA-C 13 8:00 AM GPU Cambridge Hawks Owen Sound Jr. Attack
BMA-B 14 9:30 AM MM Cleveland Sharks Muskegon Jr. Jacks
BMA-D 15 9:30 AM GPC Oakville Rangers Red USA Patriots
BMA-D 16 9:30 AM GPU Burlington Eagles Gold Long Island Arrows
BMA-C 23 2:00 PM MM Lancaster Firebirds Cambridge Hawks
BMA-A 24 2:00 PM GPC Midland North Stars Colorado Springs Tigers
BMA-A 25 2:00 PM GPU Howard Huskies Hespeler Shamrocks
BMA-C 26 3:30 PM MM Owen Sound Jr. Attack Nickel City Sharks
BMA-B 27 3:30 PM GPC Vipers Hockey Club Cleveland Sharks
BMA-B 28 3:30 PM GPU Muskegon Jr. Jacks Sarnia Jr. Sting
BMA-D 30 5:00 PM GPC USA Patriots Burlington Eagles Gold
BMA-D 31 5:00 PM GPU Long Island Arrows Oakville Rangers Red
BMA-A 7:00 PM MM OPENING CEREMONIES
Saturday, January 12, 2019
BMA-A 41 12:00 PM GPU Howard Huskies Midland North Stars
BMA-A 42 12:30 PM MM Hespeler Shamrocks Colorado Springs Tigers
BMA-B 43 1:30 PM GPC Muskegon Jr. Jacks Vipers Hockey Club
BMA-B 44 1:30 PM GPU Cleveland Sharks Sarnia Jr. Sting
BMA-D 45 2:00 PM MM Long Island Arrows USA Patriots
BMA-C 46 3:00 PM GPC Owen Sound Jr. Attack Lancaster Firebirds
BMA-C 47 3:00 PM GPU Cambridge Hawks Nickel City Sharks
BMA-D 48 3:30 PM MM Burlington Eagles Gold Oakville Rangers Red
BMA Champ 53 8:00 PM GPC 2nd Pool B 1st Pool A
BMA Champ 54 8:00 PM GPU 2nd Pool A 1st Pool B
BMA Champ 55 9:30 PM GPC 2nd Pool D 1st Pool C
BMA Champ 56 9:30 PM GPU 2nd Pool C 1st Pool D
Sunday, January 13, 2019
BMA Champ 59 11:00 AM MM Winner #56 Winner #54
BMA Champ 60 11:00 AM GPC Winner #55 Winner #53
BMA Champ 62 4:30 PM MM Winner #60 Winner #59
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • GPC - Glacier Pointe Canada, 4150 Dove Road, Port Huron, MI
  • GPU - Glacier Pointe USA, 4150 Dove Road, Port Huron, MI
  • MM - McMorran Main, 701 McMorran Blvd., Port Huron, Po. Phone: 8109856166

View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Cambridge Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Cambridge Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Cambridge Minor Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Team Tournaments
  • Silver Stick Finals
    Jan 11-Jan 13
    Schedule & Results
    DateOpponentResult
    Fri 8:00 AMOwen Sound Jr. Attack1-3 (L)
    Fri 2:00 PMLancaster Firebirds4-1 (W)
    Sat 3:00 PMNickel City Sharks10-0 (W)
    Sat 9:30 PMOakville Rangers Red6-1 (W)
    Sun 11:00 AMHespeler Shamrocks2-1 (W)
    Sun 4:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack5-2 (W)
Printed from cambridgeminorhockey.com on Wednesday, January 23, 2019 at 6:54 PM