Record Details, Major Atom MD, 2018-2019, Tier 3 (Cambridge Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition100111000000100111
Tournament12651402353201611179715634
Regular Season159425726156725041301511410767
Playoff2200813201935401174
Overall3017941065123119375555328187181106
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Allegheny Badgers101002000000101002
Brantford 99ers303051421106851401122
Burlington Bulldogs Red101005100122201127
Burlington Bulldogs White320113531117763122012
Caledonia Thunder101003000000101003
Delaware Ducks000000101023101023
Essa Eagles110020000000110020
Grimsby 000000110051110051
Hamilton Huskies330030022001405500440
Hamilton Huskies Red22001110000002200111
Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue110020101006211026
Kitchener Jr Rangers Red101024101035202059
Lasalle Sabres210161000000210161
Meadowvale Hawks110061000000110061
Milton Winterhawks100111000000100111
Newmarket Redmen000000110043110043
North York Knights000000110050110050
St. Catharines Hurricanes21017222001014301173
Stratford Warriors3300154421113675112810
Waterloo Wolves1010131010172020210
West London Hawks101004000000101004
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets220051202036422087
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Allman000000101004101004
AMC (West)000000101017101017
Appleby (1)000000100122100122
Argyle B (London)110040000000110040
Argyle B London000000110050110050
Cambridge Ice Centre101046110043211089
Cambridge Ice Centre (MALL)101015000000101015
Central000000110041110041
Davis000000101004101004
Dufferin000000110030110030
Duncan McIntosh Community Centre52211680000005221168
Galt Arena Gardens22001220000002200122
Grand River00000020203112020311
Gretzky Center (#3)000000110064110064
Mohawk (Liuna)000000110070110070
Nelson000000201136201136
Nichols Arena (A)110020000000110020
Parkdale000000110070110070
Preston Auditorium139225419000000139225419
Rotary Complex (RBC)00000021011022101102
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)000000110071110071
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (4)000000110030110030
South Hills YMCA101002101023202025
Southpointe210161000000210161
Southwood (Green)000000202036202036
Western Fair Complex London City Chrysler101004000000101004
WGSC 21100711100512200122
WGSC 4101003000000101003
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Cambridge Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Cambridge Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Cambridge Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from cambridgeminorhockey.com on Saturday, January 16, 2021 at 4:17 AM