Record Details, Major Bantam, 2012-2013, Tier 1 (Cambridge Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition10106720114930211016
Tournament83503027105323623188826650
Regular Season16655585716410242583210157100115
Playoff7520261772411921147614538
Overall3214135120108351118610111167253111221219
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brantford 99ers521216124112141393243025
Burlington Eagles101023000000101023
Chatham-Kent Cyclones202081410104530301219
Cleveland Barons000000101056101056
CP Dynamo000000110063110063
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs202041030304115050821
Guelph Gryphons000000210143210143
Hamilton Huskies44002012330010577003017
Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs110052000000110052
Huron-Perth Lakers21108730214651311213
Kitchener Jr Rangers422010105131171993512729
Lambton Jr Sting101014101013202027
London Jr Knights100122101004201126
Long Island Gulls000000101027101027
Markham Waxers000000110030110030
Niagara Rivermen000000110030110030
North Bay Trappers00000011001001100100
Rochester Alliance11001010000001100101
Rochester Moncarchs110051000000110051
Southern Tier Admirals101036000000101036
Sun County Panthers110040110032220072
Vaughan Kings000000100122100122
Waterloo Wolves40221621303081670522437
Windsor Jr Spitfires110063101016211079
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa Sports Complex (Alumni)00000031209103120910
Activa Sports Complex (PJD)000000101056101056
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni000000110021110021
Albert McCormick Arena (East)000000101027101027
Canlan (B)000000101027101027
Canlan (C)000000101056101056
Canlan (D)101036000000101036
Central Park Athletics (Pad A)000000101016101016
Chatham Memorial Arena000000101045101045
Chedoke Arena (Blue)00000033001053300105
Chedoke Arena (Green)000000110030110030
Chesswood (#4)000000100122100122
Essex Arena (United Communities Credit Union)000000110032110032
Galt Arena Gardens166645655000000166645655
Grand River Arena000000110063110063
Hespeler Arena (1)110032000000110032
Kinsmen Arena20205100000002020510
Komoka CW&RC (Coors)1010572020383030815
Komoka CW&RC (Molson)1010371010042020311
Middlesex Centre Community Wellness & Recreation Centre (Molson)000000202026202026
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre32101751100304310205
Preston Auditorium5401231000000054012310
RIM (Pillers)000000101001101001
RIM Park (Lions)000000101056101056
RIM Park (Pillers)000000101013101013
Sleeman Centre000000100122100122
St. Marys Arena (Rock Rink)000000201145201145
Waterloo Rec Complex21105621011334211189
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre (Rink #1)0000004112141341121413
View Another Team
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
Scotiabank
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Cambridge Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Cambridge Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Cambridge Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from cambridgeminorhockey.com on Thursday, October 22, 2020 at 5:20 AM