Tryout Schedule, Representative BB (Cambridge Minor Hockey)

ALLIANCE HOCKEY Digital Network

Recent & Upcoming Tryouts

Welcome to the Evaluation Information Page

Please read the below information carefully


Evaluation Cost

Registration for AAA & A/AA Evaluations

$100

Guarantees 3 evaluations at AAA & 3 evaluations at A/AA if released from AAA

Registration for A/AA & B/BB Evaluations

$100

Guarantees 3 evaluations at A/AA & 3 evaluations at B/BB if released from A/AA

Registration for B/BB Evaluations

$50

Guarantees 3 evaluations at B/BB


Players at all divisions and classifications are guaranteed 3 evaluations at each applicable division so long as the player is eligible to attend evaluations for that classification. 

**At U10 (2015) there will only be a AAA and B/BB team. Players may register for AAA only, B/BB only, or will need to register for both sets of evaluations if they wish to attend each. 

**At U13 (2012) there will be no B/BB team. Players may register for AAA and A/AA only. 


Evaluation Eligibility

Cambridge Players:
*The evaluation form (link below) must be completed with payment to be eligible to attend evaluations. 



Evaluation Registration

The registration for for evaluations is below: 

A/AA & B/BB Evaluation Registration

B/BB Evaluation Registration

Optional Prep Sessions

There are prep phase sessions available for all ages U10-U16. 
These sessions are optional and no evaluations will take place during the prep sessions
The sessions are available on a first come first serve basis and there is a cancellation fee for any withdrawal after registering
There is a cost of $20.00 per session and you must register for each session individually
You must be eligible to try out in Cambridge (Cambridge players, Cambridge zone players registered for AAA tryouts, and imports who are currently rostered to a Cambridge team on an F1 waiver) and be registered for evaluations in order to be eligible to attend the prep sessions
The link to the registration details for prep sessions is 
here and details are listed below: 

Age Group

Session 1

Session 2

Session 3

Session 4

U10
Birth Year 2015

Prep Session 1 - U10
Click to Register

Thursday April 4th
5:30-6:30 pm
Hespeler Arena 2

Prep Session 2 - U10
Click to Register

Sunday April 7th
4:00-5:00 pm
Hespeler Arena 2

Prep Session 3 - U10
Click to Register

Monday April 15th
5:00-6:00 pm
Hespeler Arena 1

Prep Session 4 - U10
Click to Register

Thursday April 18th
6:00-7:00 pm
Hespeler Arena 1

U11
Birth Year 2014

Prep Session 1 - U11
Click to Register

Sunday April 7th
5:00-6:00 pm
Galt Arena

Prep Session 2 - U11
Click to Register

Thursday April 11th
5:30-6:30 pm
Hespeler Arena 2

Prep Session 3 - U11
Click to Register

Monday April 15th
6:00-7:00 pm
Hespeler Arena 1

Prep Session 4 - U11
Click to Register

Wednesday April 17th
5:30-6:30 pm
Hespeler Arena 2

U12
Birth Year 2013

Prep Session 1 - U12
Click to Register

Thursday April 4th
6:30-7:30 pm
Hespeler Arena 2

Prep Session 2 - U12
Click to Register

Sunday April 7th
6:00-7:00 pm
Galt Arena

Prep Session 3 - U12
Click to Register

Monday April 15th
7:00-8:00 pm
Hespeler Arena 1

Prep Session 4 - U12
Click to Register

Wednesday April 17th
6:30-7:30 pm
Hespeler Arena 2

U13
Birth Year 2012

Prep Session 1 - U13
Click to Register

Sunday April 7th
7:00-8:00 pm
Galt Arena

Prep Session 2 - U13
Click to Register

Thursday April 11th
6:30-7:30 pm
Hespeler Arena 2

Prep Session 3 - U13
Click to Register

Tuesday April 16th
7:00-8:00 pm
Hespeler Arena 1

Prep Session 4 - U13
Click to Register

Thursday April 18th
5:00-6:00 pm
Hespeler Arena 1

U14
Birth Year 2011

Prep Session 1 - U14
Click to Register

Sunday April 7th
8:00-9:00 pm
Galt Arena

Prep Session 2 - U14
Click to Register

Monday April 8th
8:30-9:30 pm
Galt Arena

Prep Session 3 - U14
Click to Register

Thursday April 11th
7:30-8:30 pm
Hespeler Arena 2

Prep Session 4 - U14
Click to Register

Monday April 15th
8:00-9:00 pm
Hespeler Arena 1

U15
Birth Year 2010

Prep Session 1 - U15
Click to Register

Thursday April 4th
7:30-8:30 pm
Hespeler Arena 2

Prep Session 2 - U15
Click to Register

Monday April 8th
9:30-10:30 pm
Galt Arena

Prep Session 3 - U15
Click to Register

Tuesday April 16th
8:00-9:00 pm
Hespeler Arena 1

Prep Session 4 - U15
Click to Register

Thursday April 18th
7:00-8:00 pm
Hespeler Arena 1

U16
Birth Year 2009

Prep Session 1 - U16
Click to Register

Wednesday April 10th
9:00-10:00 pm
Galt Arena

Prep Session 2 - U16
Click to Register

Tuesday April 16th
9:00-10:00 pm
Galt Arena

Prep Session 3 - U16
Click to Register

Wednesday April 17th
7:30-8:30 pm
Hespeler Arena 2

 

NOTE: U8, U9, and U18 prep session and evaluations will take place in the fall

Coaches
Team Website
Sessions
Sat, May 04
Sun, May 05
Tue, May 07
Thu, May 09
Fri, May 10
Coaches
Team Website
Sessions
Sat, May 04
Sun, May 05
Wed, May 08
Fri, May 10
Coaches
No coaches assigned to this team.
Team Website
Sessions
Sat, May 04
Sun, May 05
Tue, May 07
Fri, May 10
Coaches
Team Website
Sessions
Mon, May 06
Tue, May 07
Wed, May 08
Fri, May 10
Sun, May 12
Coaches
Team Website
Sessions
Mon, May 06
Tue, May 07
Wed, May 08
Fri, May 10
Sun, May 12
Coaches
Team Website
Sessions
Mon, May 06
Tue, May 07
Wed, May 08
Thu, May 09
Fri, May 10
Sat, May 11
Sun, May 12