Record Details, Minor Midget, 2011-2012, Select (Cambridge Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition1046021331018127472051414880
Tournament1010127250142582601527
Overall114702235173131417228720163107
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brantford 99ers110043101013211056
Brantford Saints000000101023101023
Burlington Bulldogs1010341010562020810
Dofasco 10102430306114040815
Georgetown 2110441010293120613
Guelph Gryphons101023101025202048
Kitchener 202031321109941301222
Port Credit 101002100133201135
Semi Final Games TBD00000042209124220912
Waterloo 22004220202114220613
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Acton Community Centre000000101029101029
Albert McCormick Arena (East)000000101015101015
Cambridge Sports Park North220075000000220075
Cambridge Sports Park South202026000000202026
Central Arena000000101056101056
Dickson Park Center110021000000110021
Dofasco Recreation Centre10101240407175050819
Duncan McIntosh Community Centre110021000000110021
Grand River Arena000000101046101046
Gretzky Sports Complex (Rink #2)000000101013101013
Karl Homuth30305160000003030516
Lions Park000000101023101023
Port Credit Memorial Arena000000100133100133
Preston Auditorium101034000000101034
Sportsworld Gay Lea000000110053110053
To be Determined (TBD)00000042209124220912
Victoria Road Arena000000101025101025
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Cambridge Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Cambridge Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Cambridge Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from cambridgeminorhockey.com on Friday, August 14, 2020 at 2:08 PM