Record Details, Major Midget, 2013-2014, Tier 3 (Cambridge Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition000000110043110043
Tournament1110104511871036111917208122
Regular Season1146144361091043172113718753
Playoff7430151473401417147702931
Overall29181011046126206097485538161201109
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax Knights110031000000110031
Ajax Knights AE2000000110021110021
Brampton Bears000000110050110050
Brampton Bulldogs000000110021110021
Brampton Marlies220092000000220092
Brampton Wolfpack22001021100713300173
Brantford Saints2101532200814301134
Carolina Jr Hurricanes1100401100802200120
Chatam Kent Cobras110030000000110030
Hamilton Hub Cyclones43101242200726510196
Hamilton Hub Phantoms1010132200923210105
Hamilton Hub Spitfires1100412200933300134
Hamilton Hub Tigers22002131100743300287
Kitchener Jr Rangers Red4040716514081791801533
Newcastle Stars110060000000110060
Newmarket Redmen101004000000101004
Oakville Flyers110071000000110071
Oakville Lumberjacks000000110061110061
Pickering Panthers000000110043110043
Vaughan Panthers000000101024101024
Waterloo Ice Wolves52301221431013895402529
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa (PJD)000000202017202017
Activa Sports Complex (PJD)000000101024101024
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni000000110043110043
Bladerunner Apollo101004110080211084
Bladerunners110040000000110040
Bradford West Gwillimbury Leisure Centre000000110050110050
Centre Ice Sportsplex000000220082220082
Centre Ice Sportsplex (Nottawasaga Inn)110031000000110031
Chedoke Arena (Green)000000110051110051
Don Beer (1)000000220064220064
Don Beer (3)33001210000003300121
Galt Arena Gardens7520251211007186203213
Hespeler Arena (2)3120171000000031201710
Ice Castle Roadside000000101024101024
Mohawk (Cogeco)00000022001252200125
Mohawk Quad (Liuna)000000110042110042
Mountain000000110021110021
New Tecumseh Recreation Centre 110071000000110071
Preston Auditorium126513632000000126513632
Rec Complex00000032101063210106
Rosedale Arena000000220092220092
The Aud (Cardillo)000000101013101013
Waterloo Rec Complex000000110032110032
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre (Rink #2)000000220081220081
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Cambridge Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Cambridge Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Cambridge Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from cambridgeminorhockey.com on Saturday, January 16, 2021 at 4:12 AM