Record Details, Minor PeeWee, A, 2015-2016 (Cambridge Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition21016410016631021210
Tournament118215423151302592326212311346
Regular Season1778253521777348513414155101103
Playoff4220171364202123106403836
Overall34181241309239249613410373422110264195
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax Knights000000110032110032
Brantford 99ers321015114211141674212927
Burlington Bulldogs220011422001234400237
Casselman-Embrun Icedogs000000110051110051
Cumberland Grads 000000110051110051
Garden City Falcons100111000000100111
GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple321095000000321095
GLHA Jr Mustangs White2020483120295140617
Grimsby Peach Kings10014410016620021010
Hamilton Huskies2200622110544310116
Kitchener Jr Rangers101045000000101045
Leitrim Hawks101034000000101034
London Jr Knights Green101025000000101025
London Jr Knights White101005000000101005
Metcalfe Jets110080000000110080
Nepean Raiders White000000110052110052
New Hamburg Huskies000000110073110073
Newmarket Redmen220083000000220083
Nickel City Sharks11001120000001100112
Osgoode Rideau Romans 000000110051110051
Ottawa West Golden Knights000000110030110030
Owen Sound Attack000000100133100133
Quinte West Hawks000000220096220096
RWC Crusaders11001040000001100104
Sarnia Jr. Sting2200935320121475202117
St. Thomas Jr Stars101023000000101023
Stratford Warriors30218106330182193512631
Syracuse Valley Eagles110032000000110032
USA Patriots000000110040110040
Waterloo 110020000000110020
Waterloo Wolves20116821017541121313
Whitby Wildcats110043000000110043
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets000000100144100144
Woolwich Wildcats000000210152210152
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Allman000000202049202049
AMC (West)000000100144100144
Appleby (1)000000110041110041
Appleby (3)000000110082110082
Argyle (B)000000202008202008
Bell Sensplex (Canadian Tire)00000022001022200102
Bell Sensplex (Mattamy)000000110030110030
Bell Sensplex (Palladium)110032110051220083
Bell Sensplex (Scotiabank)101034000000101034
Bewdley Arena11001041100522200156
Cambridge Sports Park South110020000000110020
Chedoke (Blue)000000211054211054
Civic Centre000000110052110052
Clearwater (Blue)000000211034211034
Clearwater (Red)000000110043110043
Cobourg Community Center - Bowl000000210152210152
Cobourg Community Center - Pond000000110043110043
Dickson Park Center100144000000100144
Duncan McIntosh Community Centre3120151200000031201512
Gale Centre (Niagara Falls) Rink 11100801100312200111
Gale Centre (Niagara Falls) Rink 2100111000000100111
Gale Centre (Niagara Falls) Rink 3000000110032110032
Gale Centre (Niagara Falls) Rink 4000000110053110053
Galt Arena Gardens101023000000101023
Gretzky Center (#1)000000100144100144
Gretzky Center (#2)000000110054110054
Gretzky Center (#3)000000101006101006
Gretzky Sports Complex (Rink #4)000000110073110073
Hollingsworth000000100133100133
Magna Center (Forhan)110051000000110051
Magna Center (Pfaff)000000110040110040
Peach King Centre000000100166100166
Preston Auditorium178725350000000178725350
Ray Twinney (1)22001440000002200144
Ray Twinney 1110043000000110043
RBC Centre (Rink 1)000000110032110032
RIM Park (Lions)000000110031110031
Rotary Complex (Molson)000000211068211068
Rotary Complex (RBC)000000110053110053
Sarnia Arena000000101025101025
South Dumfries CC (St George)110052110021220073
South Dumfries CC (St. George)101012000000101012
Southwood (Green)000000100144100144
View Another Team
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
CO Construction
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Cambridge Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Cambridge Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Cambridge Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from cambridgeminorhockey.com on Friday, November 15, 2019 at 6:23 PM