Record Details, Minor PeeWee A, 2019-2020, A/AA (Cambridge Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament1073031221063130212013616143
Regular Season16673464616844473832141179384
Playoff42201784121101683412724
Overall3015123947630159687756030219181151
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brantford 99ers2011162110364121412
Burlington Cougars Blue000000211046211046
Burlington Eagles000000110040110040
Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue000000110031110031
Burlington Jr. Cougars Green110052000000110052
Burlington Jr. Cougars Royal110090000000110090
Burlington Jr. Cougars White000000110071110071
Caledon Hawks110062000000110062
Essex Ravens110042000000110042
GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple53202212310211984223321
GLHA Jr Mustangs White100122000000100122
Guelph Gryphons000000110031110031
Halton Hills Thunder000000110062110062
Hamilton Huskies101015000000101015
Kitchener Jr Rangers202026101023303049
Kitchener Rangers101015000000101015
London Jr Knights Green110032200255310287
London Jr Knights White1010152110673120712
Milton Winterhawks000000110042110042
Mississauga Beast110020000000110020
Mississauga Blackhawks000000110030110030
Mississauga North Stars1010371010352020612
Oakville Rangers110030000000110030
Oakville Rangers Red110041000000110041
Sarnia Sting2020591100503120109
St. Thomas Jr Stars11005421105732101011
Stratford Warriors110042000000110042
Waterloo Wolves2011346132111981431423
Waterloo Wolves 110040000000110040
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets000000110021110021
Woodstock Navy Vets110040000000110040
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
16 Mile Arena110040101025211065
Activa Sportsplex - PJD, 101015000000101015
AMC (West)00000030214123021412
Canlan Ice Sport1100411100622200103
Clearwater (Blue)000000110050110050
Duncan McIntosh Community Centre42111770000004211177
Galt Arena Gardens110071000000110071
Gateway (2)000000110071110071
Grand River000000101023101023
Gretzky Center (#2)000000110030110030
Gretzky Center (#3)000000101006101006
Iceland - Rink 1110020000000110020
Iceland - Rink 4000000110030110030
Iceland Arena - Rink 4000000101035101035
Joe Thornton CC (Presstran)000000110032110032
Joe Thornton CC (STMHA)000000101025101025
Joshua Creek Arenas - Blue Pad110030000000110030
McLaren Arena000000210153210153
Medway000000210186210186
Nichols (A)0000004112111241121112
Oakville Canlan000000110021110021
Paramount Fine Foods Centre - Rink 3101037000000101037
Preston Auditorium155823946000000155823946
RIM Park (Lions)000000110042110042
Sixteen Mile Creek Arena000000110042110042
Southwood (Green)000000110021110021
Southwood Arena (Green)110040110040220080
Southwood Arena (Red)211047000000211047
Sportsworld Twin Pad (Practice)000000101013101013
Stronach (A)000000100133100133
Tomken - Rink 1110062000000110062
Wave Sports Centre000000110031110031
View Another Team
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
Graham Mathew
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Cambridge Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Cambridge Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Cambridge Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from cambridgeminorhockey.com on Monday, June 14, 2021 at 7:58 PM