Record Details, Minor Midget A, 2019-2020, Tier 2 (Cambridge Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition100111110043210154
Tournament8440222195402818179805039
Regular Season1510145928141211602029222511948
Playoff440014432101057610249
Overall2818559654272061102465538116198100
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brantford 99ers301257330013863121815
Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue110012022001813300301
Clearwater Ice Storm110042110040220082
Duffield Devils000000110071110071
GLANCASTER000000110052110052
GLANCASTER BOMBERS 04101035000000101035
GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple110030110061220091
GLHA Jr Mustangs White321076321013464202010
Golf Coast Flames101024000000101024
GUELPH JR GRYPHONS 110032000000110032
Gulf Coast Flames110020000000110020
Hamilton Huskies220053100122320175
Kitchener Jr Rangers210175101024311199
Kitchener Rangers000000101016101016
Leaside Flames000000101012101012
London Jr Knights Green100144110031210175
MILTON WINTERHAWKS 04000000110020110020
Orangeville Flyers110041000000110041
Ottawa Sting000000101014101014
Sarnia Sting110032110032220064
St. Thomas Jr Stars110050110031220081
Stratford Warriors110042211045321087
TNT Tornados000000110060110060
Waterloo Wolves541020822005276102510
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets100133110030210163
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Clearwater Ice Arena (CIA Pro North, Rec South)110042000000110042
Activa (PJD)000000101024101024
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni000000110052110052
Activa Sportsplex - PJD000000101016101016
Allman000000110032110032
Amalie Arena 101013000000101013
Argyle (A)000000211083211083
Argyle (B)000000110051110051
Brant Sports Complex000000110043110043
Chedoke (Red)000000100122100122
CiA101024000000101024
Clearwater Ice Arena (CIA Pro North, Rec South) 000000110040110040
Don McLaren Arena110032000000110032
Galt Arena Gardens7502361300000075023613
Gretzky Center (#1)000000110042110042
Gretzky Center (#3)000000110053110053
Hanstone000000110060110060
Hespeler Arena (1)100111000000100111
Hespeler Arena (2)210163000000210163
Joe Thornton CC (STMHA)000000110031110031
Nichols Arena (A)000000101014101014
Nichols Arena (C)110041000000110041
Preston Auditorium108113116000000108113116
RIM Park (Lions)000000110031110031
RIM Park (Pillers)000000110021110021
Rotary Complex - MOLS1010341100712110105
Rotary Complex -RBC000000101013101013
Sarnia Arena000000110032110032
Southwood (Red)000000110030110030
Sportsworld Gay Lea101035110020211055
SRIC (Red)00000022001812200181
Stronach (A)000000110061110061
Tampa Bay Skating Academy (TBSA North & South) 110020000000110020
Western Fair (HanStone)000000110031110031
Western Fair Complex (Chrysler London)000000101012101012
View Another Team
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
Scotiabank
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Cambridge Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Cambridge Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Cambridge Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from cambridgeminorhockey.com on Thursday, October 22, 2020 at 6:01 AM