Record Details, Major Bantam, 2010-2011, AAA (Cambridge Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament181440593442201192216607043
Regular Season15636392615672373730121087663
Playoff5221141564201716116413131
Overall38229711275251211265626334209177137
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Amherst Knights110031000000110031
Barrie 000000101012101012
Brampton Battalion110051000000110051
Brampton Battalion1100601100522200112
Brantford 99ers110032211043321075
Burlington Eagles101024000000101024
Chatham-Kent Cyclones100111110030210141
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs20204940405196060928
Hamilton Huskies33001961100304400226
Hilltop Variety Trappers110041000000110041
Huron-Perth Lakers211012200255411267
Kitchener Jr Rangers4022584310141283321920
Lambton Jr Sting100122101023201145
London Jr Knights Gold100133110052210185
London Jr Knights Green33001032110545410157
Markham Majors101005000000101005
Mississauga Rebels101006000000101006
Niagara Falls Rivermen211076000000211076
North Pittsburgh Wildcats110060000000110060
Oshawa Generals110010000000110010
Pittsburgh Penguins Elite110043000000110043
St Catharines Falcons22001020000002200102
Sun County Panthers210153101014311167
Waterloo Wolves3201963210836411179
Windsor Jr Spitfires110021110043220064
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni000000211078211078
Activa Sportsplex - PJD000000220074220074
Albert McCormick Arena (East)000000211064211064
Albert McCormick Arena (West)110010000000110010
Appleby Ice Centre541022911004265102611
Bothwell Area Sports Centre000000110030110030
Chedoke Arena (Blue)000000110030110030
Dufferin Lions Arena000000100122100122
East Elgin Community Complex000000101036101036
Essex Arena (Woodslee Credit Union)000000101014101014
Galt Arena Gardens115242520000000115242520
Gemini Arena000000101015101015
Gretzky Sports Complex (Rink #2)000000101001101001
Gretzky Sports Complex (Rink #3)000000110042110042
Hespeler Arena (2)100122000000100122
Nichols Arena (A)000000110052110052
Oshawa Legends Centre (#1)22001120000002200112
Oshawa Legends Centre (#2)211044000000211044
Oshawa Legends Centre (#4)220041000000220041
Preston Auditorium6321231300000063212313
RIM (Optimists)000000312066312066
Sarnia RBC 000000101023101023
St. Marys Arena (Blue Rink)000000100133100133
Timken Arena - Joe Thornton Community Centre000000101005101005
Waterloo Rec Complex110042110030220072
Western Fair Complex (London City Chrysler)000000110043110043
Western Fair Complex (Wastell Builders)201136101012302148
Westwood (#1)101005000000101005
Westwood (#3)211057000000211057
Westwood (#4)220084000000220084
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Cambridge Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Cambridge Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Cambridge Minor Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from cambridgeminorhockey.com on Monday, July 13, 2020 at 11:49 AM