Record Details, Major Midget, 2010-2011, Tier 1 (Cambridge Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament86112216742112111510323427
Regular Season1587048451710705545321814010390
Overall231481706124149167564728172137117
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brampton Battalion110031000000110031
Chatham-Kent Cyclones321012721105553201712
Eastern Ontario Wild000000100111100111
Grey Bruce Highlanders000000101002101002
Guelph Gryphons110021000000110021
Hamilton Huskies20114633001325311178
Huron-Perth Lakers321012821106753201815
Kitchener Jr Rangers21105631205852301014
London Jr Knights Gold21107433001255410199
Nickel City Sons000000101014101014
Oshawa000000110032110032
Ottawa Valley Titans000000110031110031
Quinte Devils110032000000110032
Sudbury Sudbury Nickei Capitals110054000000110054
Upper Canada Cyclones000000110020110020
Waterloo Wolves211059211091142201420
Whitby Wildcats110032000000110032
Windsor Jr Spitfires31206931207862401317
York Simcoe Express110032000000110032
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni32107632104864201114
Activa Sportsplex - PJD000000312046312046
Albert McCormick Arena (West)100122100111200233
Allman Memorial Arena000000211067211067
Chatham Memorial Arena000000110031110031
Chedoke Arena (Blue)00000022001222200122
Galt Arena Gardens106403927000000106403927
Hespeler Arena (2)101025000000101025
Kinsmen Arena110031000000110031
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium110054000000110054
Medway Arena000000110052110052
Oshawa Legends Centre (#1)330096000000330096
Oshawa Legends Centre (#2)000000110031110031
Oshawa Legends Centre (#3)110021000000110021
Oshawa Legends Centre (#4)000000110032110032
Preston Auditorium101006000000101006
RIM (Lions)000000110020110020
RIM (Pillers)000000110084110084
South Windsor Arena (B)000000101034101034
Walpole Island000000101024101024
Waterloo Rec Complex000000101014101014
Western Fair Complex (London City Chrysler)1010133210874220910
Windsor Arena (Downtown)000000101023101023
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Cambridge Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Cambridge Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Cambridge Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from cambridgeminorhockey.com on Tuesday, October 20, 2020 at 4:32 AM