Record Details, Major Atom, AAA, 2011-2012 (Cambridge Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition4130616412181582511431
Tournament106403225841327101810535935
Regular Season16862464416772535232151349996
Playoff107213719833217211810535440
Overall402215312110436151381059876372811226202
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Bay County Blizzard000000110061110061
Brantford 99ers431012832109575202113
Brantford Saints000000211046211046
Chatham-Kent Cyclones1100811001332101114
Clarington Toros000000100111100111
Cleveland Barons110032000000110032
Detroit Little Caesars101025000000101025
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs22001231100523300175
Hamilton Huskies514013155131916102712231
Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs101015000000101015
Huron-Perth Lakers53021494121131694232725
Kanata Blazers000000101024101024
Kitchener Jr Rangers53201511430118596213316
Lambton Jr Sting2200852200834400168
London Jr Knights Gold202031120203154040626
Mississauga Senators101014000000101014
Niagara North Stars000000100111100111
Quinte Devils101015000000101015
Rochester 11001010000001100101
Sun County Panthers1010261010252020411
Syracuse Nationals000000110050110050
Toronto Jr Canadiens110021000000110021
Toronto Red Wings000000100122100122
Toronto Titans110010110050220060
Waterloo Wolves330096302171263211618
Wheatfield Blades101013000000101013
Windsor Jr Spitfires100133110021210154
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni000000110080110080
Activa Sportsplex - PJD000000100122100122
Albert McCormick Arena (West)000000201159201159
Appleby Ice Centre000000100111100111
Beverly Community Centre211034000000211034
Central Arena101014100122201136
Chedoke Arena (Blue)00000051319165131916
Chesswood (#4)101015000000101015
Duncan McIntosh Community Centre42111560000004211156
Essex Arena (Woodslee Credit Union)000000101025101025
Galt Arena Gardens20118158540000002011815854
Grand River Arena000000110042110042
Gretzky Sports Complex (Rink #2)000000101023101023
Gretzky Sports Complex (Rink #4)000000220072220072
Hespeler Arena (2)20203100000002020310
Holiday Twin Rinks000000211046211046
Komoka Rec Centre (Coors)000000110052110052
Mainway Recreation Centre000000110050110050
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre000000110050110050
Mt. Clemens Arena33001651100514400216
Nichols Arena (A)000000101029101029
Preston Auditorium43011390000004301139
Ridgetown - East Kent Arena000000100133100133
RIM (Pillers)000000101023101023
Rosedale Arena000000100111100111
Sarnia RBC 000000110032110032
Sportsworld Gay Lea000000110041110041
Stratford Rotary Complex (Molson)0000004121131641211316
Suburban Ice-Macomb1100821100612200143
Western Fair Complex (Wastell Builders)000000101016101016
Westwood (#2)101025101024202049
Westwood (#3)110010000000110010
Windsor Family Credit Union000000110021110021
View Another Team
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
Financial Horizons Group
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Cambridge Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Cambridge Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Cambridge Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from cambridgeminorhockey.com on Saturday, June 6, 2020 at 1:47 PM