Record Details, Major PeeWee, 2011-2012, Tier 2 (Cambridge Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition1100633210644310127
Tournament000000149325126149325126
Regular Season16853373715492365631121457393
Playoff4220101331114673311419
Overall2111735353351614597925627218150145
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax Knights000000110030110030
Belleville000000110052110052
Brantford 99ers10102333001144310137
Burlington Bulldogs000000101015101015
Dundas Blues000000100133100133
Flamborough 000000101023101023
Grimsby Peach Kings000000110072110072
Hamilton Huskies101005000000101005
Hamilton Tigers000000220074220074
Kitchener Jr Rangers100122000000100122
London Jr Knights White101025000000101025
London Bandits4130615302151071511125
New Hamburg 110063110020220083
Niagara Falls Canucks000000100122100122
North London Nationals2101741100423201116
Oakridge Aeros2101741010283111912
Pembroke000000110061110061
Petewawa000000110041110041
Richmond Hill Stars000000101013101013
Sarnia Jr Sting440013621015465011810
Semi Final Games TBD000000202026202026
St. Thomas Jr Stars1100322020483120710
Stratford Warriors2110441010163120510
TNT000000110060110060
Waterloo Wolves Black000000101014101014
Waterloo Wolves Gold000000100122100122
West London Hawks110010211055321065
Whitby Wildcats000000110052110052
Woodstock Navy Vets000000101015101015
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Acton Community Centre00000022001122200112
Allman Memorial Arena000000101016101016
Appleby Ice Centre000000101015101015
Argyle Arena (B)000000101046101046
Canada Summit Centre00000043101774310177
Carling Arena000000110042110042
Carlisle Arena000000101023101023
Clearwater Arena (Blue)000000100122100122
Duncan McIntosh Community Centre178634344000000178634344
Elgin Barrow Arena000000210152210152
Gretzky Sports Complex (Rink #2)000000110021110021
Gretzky Sports Complex (Rink #3)000000220093220093
Kinsmen (B) 000000211055211055
Mold-Masters Sportsplex000000101003101003
New Hamburg Wilmot Complex000000110020110020
Nichols Arena (A)000000201114201114
Oakridge Arena000000101028101028
Peach King Centre00000043011794301179
Preston Auditorium43101090000004310109
RIM (Optimists)000000201136201136
Sarnia Arena000000110032110032
Southwood Arena (Green)000000101015101015
Timken Arena - Joe Thornton Community Centre000000202048202048
Tom Graham Arena000000101013101013
View Another Team
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
Allstate Insurance
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Cambridge Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Cambridge Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Cambridge Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from cambridgeminorhockey.com on Saturday, October 31, 2020 at 7:10 PM