Record Details, Minor Midget, A, 2012-2013 (Cambridge Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition1100306141172072412020
Tournament9441343062401623156815053
Regular Season16916573616763554732167911283
Playoff523091462311218114612132
Overall31168710380341217510010865282512203188
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ayr 000000101023101023
Brampton 45's101025000000101025
Brantford 99ers21017421106642111310
Cumberland211088000000211088
Guelph Gryphons000000101013101013
Hamilton Huskies21013122001154301146
Kingston110071000000110071
Kitchener Jr Rangers321097403181572411722
London Jr Knights White000000101034101034
London Jr Knights21018521019742021712
Mississauga Braves000000110042110042
Nepean100144101014201158
Newmarket Redmen000000110065110065
North London Nationals2101942200944301188
North York Knights101034101024202058
Oakville 000000101023101023
Pittsburg110020000000110020
Richmond Hill Stars110042000000110042
Rochester 000000101035101035
Saginaw Tropics000000100144100144
Sarnia Jr Sting531115134121111194322624
Seaway000000101025101025
Stratford Warriors311188413061272411420
Toronto Royals101046000000101046
Waterloo Wolves3210108320110664112014
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa Sports Complex (Alumni)000000202038202038
Activa Sports Complex (PJD)000000201157201157
Allman Memorial Arena00000041306124130612
Benson Centre3111121220203951311521
Carling Arena (Pad A)000000110032110032
Chedoke Arena (Blue)00000022001152200115
Clearwater Arenas (Red)000000100122100122
Dufferin Lions Arena110042000000110042
Galt Arena Gardens5320121300000053201213
Gretzky Center (#1)000000110052110052
Hershey Centre2200911010243210115
Hespeler Arena (1)110030000000110030
Hespeler Arena (2)211044000000211044
Iceland - Mississauga (Pad #4)101034000000101034
Medway Arena000000100133100133
North Dumfries Commumity Centre000000101023101023
Preston Auditorium147165033000000147165033
RIM (Pillers)000000110031110031
RIM Park (Optimists)000000110053110053
RIM Park (Pillers)000000100122100122
Sarnia Arena000000312099312099
Stratford Rotary Complex (Molson)000000101013101013
Stratford Rotary Complex (RBC)101025000000101025
Stronach Arena (A) 101046000000101046
Stronach Arena (Pad A)000000110062110062
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre (Rink #1)000000101014101014
Western Fair Complex (Harvey's)000000110065110065
Western Fair Complex (London City Chrysler)000000202058202058
Western Fair Complex (Tony's Pizza)000000110042110042
Western Fair Complex (Wastell Builders)0000003111131231111312
View Another Team
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
Steelcraft Inc.
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Cambridge Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Cambridge Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Cambridge Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from cambridgeminorhockey.com on Friday, January 24, 2020 at 8:31 AM